Vatican coins and medals - Sincona/Nomisma Auction

Lot 1879

Lot 1880

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio IX. 1846-1878. 20 Baiocchi 1866, AN XX, Roma. 5.32 g. Pag. 428. Spl+.

Lot 1881

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio IX. 1846-1878. 5 Lire 1867, AN XXII, Roma. 1.61 g. Pag. 546. Fr. 282. BB/Spl.

Lot 1882

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio IX. 1846-1878. 2 1/2 Lire 1867, AN XXI, Roma. 12.52 g. Pag. 552. Spl.

Lot 1883

Lot 1884

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio IX. 1846-1878. 20 Lire 1868, AN XXIII, Roma. 6.44 g. Pag. 532. Schl. 155. Fr. 280. Spl.

Lot 1885

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio IX. 1846-1878. 50 Lire 1870, AN XXIV, Roma. 16.17 g. Pag. 525. Mont. 342. Rarissima. Spl+.

Lot 1886

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio IX. 1846-1878. 20 Lire 1870, AN XXIV, Roma. 6.42 g. Pag. 537. Schl. 160. Fr. 280. qSpl-Spl.

Lot 1887

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio IX. 1846-1878. 20 Lire 1870, AN XXIV, Roma. 6.42 g. Pag. 537. Schl. 160. Fr. 280. BB-Spl.

Lot 1888

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio IX. 1846-1878. 5 Lire 1870, AN XXIV, Roma. 24.96 g. Pag. 283. Dav. 195. qSpl.

Lot 1889

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio IX. 1846-1878. 5 Lire 1870, AN XXV, Roma. 24.99 g. Pag. 550. Mont. 363. In slab PCGS MS-62. qFdc/Fdc.

Lot 1890

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio XI. 1922-1939. Medaglia in bronzo 1925. Anno Santo. Busto a s. R. La Porta Santa. 40.00 g. qFdc.

Lot 1891

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio XI. 1922-1939. 100 Lire 1933/34, Roma. 8.78 g. Pag. 616. Schl. 172. Fr. 284. Spl+.

Lot 1892

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Pio XI. 1922-1939. 100 Lire 1937, AN XVI, Roma. 5.21 g. Pag. 620. Schl. 176. Fr. 285. Molto raro. Fdc.

Lot 1893

Lot 1894

Lot 1895

Lot 1896

Lot 1897

Lot 1898

Lot 1899

Lot 1900

Lot 1901

Lot 1902

Lot 1903

Lot 1904

Lot 1905

Lot 1906

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Giovanni XXIII. 1958-1963. 100 Lire 1959, Roma. Pag. 866. Schl. 198. Fr. 292. Raro. In slab NGC MS66. Fdc.

Lot 1907

Lot 1908

Vaticano - Stato Pontificio - Lot. Medaglia in bronzo e latta. BB/Spl. (10)

Sincona/Nomisma Auction

17 05 2016 18:00 CEST

18 05 2016 16:30 CEST