<< Lot 494 - PADOVA ...   Lot 496 - MEDAGLIE ... >>

Lot 495 - Auction 63 - Coins and Medals

Società di partecipazioni ...
Società di partecipazioni ...
Starting price:
20.000,00 EUR
Current bid:
28.000,00 EUR

Società di partecipazioni Bancarie SpA - Banca di Credito San Giuliano SpA - Medaglia Esercizio 1988 - Opus: Giò Pomodoro - AU (g 368 marcato 999 - Ø 70 mm) In astuccio anonimo. Una spettacolare medaglia firmata da Giò Pomodoro, uno dei più reputati scultori contemporanei. Probabilmente unica in oro

Grading/Status: FDC

Time left:
Minimum bid:
28.500,00 EUR
Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your partecipation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the right.

For any information please contact auction@nomismaweb.com

Auction 63 - Coins and Medals

SESSION 1 (Lots 151-452)
Room auction - Live auction - Starts
01 07 2021 16:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 453-958)
02 07 2021 08:30 CET
02 07 2021 09:30 CET

SESSION 3 (Lots 959-1360)
02 07 2021 13:30 CET
02 07 2021 14:30 CET

SESSION 4 (Lots 1361-1749)
03 07 2021 08:30 CET
03 07 2021 09:30 CET