<< Lot 1463 - Carlo Alberto ...   Lot 1465 - Carlo Alberto ... >>

Lot 1464 - Auction 63 - Coins and Medals

Starting price:
40.000,00 EUR
Current bid:
0,00 EUR

Carlo Alberto (1831-1849) 10 Lire 1847 T - Nomisma 671 AU RRRRR Tiratura di soli 405 esemplari, terzo esemplare conosciuto. Nel catalogo Gigante non è inserita alcuna valutazione in qualunque conservazione per questo millesimo ma sono menzionati due soli passaggi in asta pubblica: InAsta, 34, 2010, in conservazione qSPL aggiudicato a 28.000 euro e la nostra vendita 53, 2015, MB a 36.000 euro più diritti

Grading/Status: BB

Time left:
Minimum bid:
40.000,00 EUR
Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your partecipation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the right.

For any information please contact auction@nomismaweb.com

Auction 63 - Coins and Medals

SESSION 1 (Lots 151-452)
Room auction - Live auction - Starts
01 07 2021 16:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 453-958)
02 07 2021 08:30 CET
02 07 2021 09:30 CET

SESSION 3 (Lots 959-1360)
02 07 2021 13:30 CET
02 07 2021 14:30 CET

SESSION 4 (Lots 1361-1749)
03 07 2021 08:30 CET
03 07 2021 09:30 CET