<< Lot 1500 - Vittorio ...   Lot 1502 - Vittorio ... >>

Lot 1501 - Auction 63 - Coins and Medals

Starting price:
150.000,00 EUR
Current bid:
150.000,00 EUR

Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878) 50 Lire 1864 T - Nomisma 846 AU RRRR Tiratura di 103 esemplari. Una delle monete più rare e ricercate del Regno d’Italia. Nella nostra asta n. 44, 2011, un esemplare SPL+/qFDC ha realizzato 330.000 più diritti. Nella nostra asta 46, 2012, un esemplare SPL+/qFDC ha realizzato 280.000 euro più diritti. Nella nostra asta n. 60, 2019, un esemplare BB+/SPL ha realizzato 180.000 euro più diritti.

Grading/Status: SPL/SPL+

Time left:
Minimum bid:
152.000,00 EUR
Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your partecipation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the right.

For any information please contact auction@nomismaweb.com

Auction 63 - Coins and Medals

SESSION 1 (Lots 151-452)
Room auction - Live auction - Starts
01 07 2021 16:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 453-958)
02 07 2021 08:30 CET
02 07 2021 09:30 CET

SESSION 3 (Lots 959-1360)
02 07 2021 13:30 CET
02 07 2021 14:30 CET

SESSION 4 (Lots 1361-1749)
03 07 2021 08:30 CET
03 07 2021 09:30 CET