Auction 65 - Numismatics

Auction 65 - Numismatics will take place on 17 and 18 June at the KURSAAL CONGRESS CENTER, Viale J.F. Kennedy, 17 - 47890 San Marino City.

    Session I - Friday 17 June 2022 starting at 2.30pm CEST (lots 1-651)
    Session II - Saturday 18 June 2022 starting at 9:00 CEST (lots 652-1363)
    Session III - Saturday 18 June 2022 starting at 2.30pm CEST (lots 1364-1610)

Online absentee bids deadline:

    Session I - Friday 17 June 2022 at 13:00 CEST
    Session II - Saturday 18 June 2022 at 7:30 CEST
    Session III - Saturday 18 June 2022 at 13:00 CEST

Offline bids via FAX (0549-904042) or EMAIL (auction@nomismaweb.com) must be sent before 12:00 on 17 June 2022.

Lots Viewing
Friday 17 June 2022 from 10.00 to 14.00
During the auction sessions, only the material of the current session will be exhibited.

Auction fees are 21.63% (inclusive of the 3% tax of the Republic of San Marino on auction fees).

Auction 65 - Numismatics
REGNO DELLA TRACIA ...

Lot 1

Greek coins

Starting price:
2.500,00 €
Current bid:
MACEDONIA Filippo II ...

Lot 2

Greek coins

Starting price:
700,00 €
Current bid:
MACEDONIA Alessandro III ...

Lot 3

Greek coins

Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
MACEDONIA Alessandro III ...

Lot 4

Greek coins

Starting price:
350,00 €
Current bid:
MACEDONIA Demetrio II, ...

Lot 5

Greek coins

Starting price:
500,00 €
Current bid:
700,00 €
ATTICA Atene - ...

Lot 6

Greek coins

Starting price:
1.500,00 €
Current bid:
1.500,00 €
ATTICA Atene - ...

Lot 7

Greek coins

Starting price:
500,00 €
Current bid:
ATTICA Atene - ...

Lot 8

Greek coins

ATTICA Atene - Tetradramma (ca. 454-404 a.C.) Testa elmata di Atena a d. - R/ Civetta di fronte - S.Cop. 31 AG (g 17,20) - qSPL

Starting price:
500,00 €
Current bid:
CILICIA Tarso - Mazaios ...

Lot 9

Greek coins

CILICIA Tarso - Mazaios (361-334 a.C.) Statere - Baaltar seduto a s. - R/ Leone che azzanna un toro - SNG France 339 AG (g 10,87) - SPL

Starting price:
750,00 €
Current bid:
750,00 €
ISOLE DELLA CARIA - Rodi ...

Lot 10

Greek coins

ISOLE DELLA CARIA - Rodi - Tetradramma a nome di Alessandro III Magno (ca. 201-190 a.C.) - Testa di Eracle a d. - R/ Zeus seduto a s. - ... - qSPL/SPL

Starting price:
500,00 €
Current bid:
MISIA Kyzikos (500-475 ...

Lot 11

Greek coins

MISIA Kyzikos (500-475 a.C.) Hekte - Cane verso a s. - R/ quadrato incuso - EL (g 2,85) - BB

Starting price:
500,00 €
Current bid:
Regno di Pergamo - ...

Lot 12

Greek coins

Regno di Pergamo - Eumenes I (262-241 a.C.) Tetradramma - Testa laureata a d. - R/ Atena seduta a s. - S.Cop. 334 AG (g 17,16) Segnetti e ... - BB

Starting price:
1.000,00 €
Current bid:
1.000,00 €
PERSIA Periodo da Dario ...

Lot 13

Greek coins

PERSIA Periodo da Dario I a Serse II (485-420 a.C.) Darico - Re persiano andante a d. con lancia ed arco - R/ quadrato incuso - Carradice ... - SPL+

Starting price:
2.500,00 €
Current bid:
Periodo da Dario I a ...

Lot 14

Greek coins

Periodo da Dario I a Serse II (485-420 a.C.) Darico - Re persiano andante a d. con lancia ed arco - R/ quadrato incuso - Carradice IIIb AU ... - SPL

Starting price:
2.000,00 €
Current bid:
Periodo alessandrino da ...

Lot 15

Greek coins

Starting price:
15.000,00 €
Current bid:
BACTRIANA Eucratide ...

Lot 16

Greek coins

Starting price:
3.500,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Didramma ...

Lot 17

Anonime - Didramma (265-242 a.C.) Testa di Roma con elmo a d. - R/ La Vittoria stante a d. - Cr. 22/1 AG (g 6,53) RR Ex Numismatic Fine ... - SPL

Starting price:
3.000,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Didramma ...

Lot 18

Anonime - Didramma (225-212 a.C.) Testa di Giano - R/ Giove su quadriga a d., sotto, ROMA in incuso - B. 23; Cr. 30 AG (g 6,67) - SPL/qSPL

Starting price:
Current bid:
500,00 €
Anonime - Didramma ...

Lot 19

Anonime - Didramma (225-212 a.C.) Testa di Giano - R/ Giove su quadriga a d., sotto, ROMA in incuso - B. 23; Cr. 30 AG (g 6,43) ... - SPL/qSPL

Starting price:
Current bid:
Anonime con simboli - ...

Lot 20

Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Denario (zecca ...

Lot 21

Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Denario ...

Lot 22

Anonime - Denario (206-200 a.C.) Testa di Roma a d. - R/ I Dioscuri a cavallo a d., sotto, stella a cinque punte - Cr. 129/1 AG (g 3,40) - qSPL

Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Denario ...

Lot 23

Anonime - Denario (179-170 a.C.) Testa di Roma a d. - R/ La Luna su biga a d., sotto, gambero - Cr. 156/1 AG (g 4,00) - SPL+

Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Quinario ...

Lot 24

Anonime - Quinario (211-210 a.C.) Testa di Roma a d. - R/ I Dioscuri a cavallo a d., sotto, punta di lancia - Cr. 83/3 AG (g 2,01) Piccole ... - BB+

Starting price:
150,00 €
Current bid:
150,00 €
Anonime - Quinario (81 ...

Lot 25

Anonime - Quinario (81 a.C.) Testa di Apollo a d. - R/ La Vittoria incorona un trofeo - Cr. 373/1 AG (g 1,77) Proveniente da un’asta Aes ... - BB+

Starting price:
100,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Vittoriato ...

Lot 26

Anonime - Vittoriato (211-208 a.C.) Testa di Giove a d. - R/ La Vittoria incorona un trofeo - Cr. 94/1 AG (g 3,55) - SPL

Starting price:
1.000,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Sestante ...

Lot 27

Starting price:
500,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Sestante ...

Lot 28

Starting price:
200,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Quadrante ...

Lot 29

Anonime - Quadrante (dopo il 211 a.C.) Testa di Ercole a d. - R/ Prua a d. - Cr. 56/5 AE (g 9,65) - BB

Starting price:
100,00 €
Current bid:
Anonime - Quartuncia - ...

Lot 30

Anonime - Quartuncia - Testa elmata a d. - R/ Prua a d. - Cr. 38/8 AE (g 2,75) Ex Sternberg, asta 27, lotto 257, aggiudicato a CHF 450 più ... - SPL+

Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-651)

SESSION 2 (Lots 652-1363)

SESSION 3 (Lots 1364-1610)