Auction 64

Auction 64 - Coins and Medals will take place on December 17th-18th at the Grand Hotel Primavera in Borgo Maggiore (RSM).

  • Session I - Friday December 17th 2021 starting from 3:30 pm CET (lots 1-409)
  • Session II - Saturday December 18th 2nd 2021 starting from 9:30 am CET (lots 410-1060)
  • Session III - Saturday December 18th 2021 starting from 2:30 pm CET (lots 1061-1471)

Online absentee bids deadline:

  • Session I - Friday December 17th 2021 at 2:00 pm CET
  • Session II - Saturday December 18th 2nd 2021 at 8:00 am CET
  • Session III - Saturday December 18th 2021 at 1:00 pm CET

Offline bids via FAX (0549-904042) or EMAIL (auction@nomismaweb.com) must be sent before December 17th at 12:00 NOON CET.

On the auction day, offline bids via fax must be sent to the auction room number 0549-907434.

Lots Viewing
Friday December 17th 2021 from 11 am to 3 pm.

During the auction sessions, only the material of the current session will be exhibited.

Auction fees are 21,63% (including 3% San Marino Tax on auction fees).

Auction 64
   MONETE GRECHE ...

Lot 1

Greek coins

MONETE GRECHE CALABRIA Taranto Statere (dopo il 272 a.C.) Testa laureata di Zeus a s. - R/ Aquila stante a s. su fulmini - ... - BB+

Starting price:
18.000,00 €
Current bid:
   ATTICA Atene - ...

Lot 2

Greek coins

Starting price:
600,00 €
Current bid:
   ATTICA Atene - ...

Lot 3

Greek coins

ATTICA Atene - Tetradramma (ca. 454-404 a.C.) Testa elmata di Atena a d. - R/ Civetta di fronte - S.Cop. 31 AG (g 17,22) - SPL

Starting price:
600,00 €
Current bid:
   ATTICA Atene - ...

Lot 4

Greek coins

Starting price:
600,00 €
Current bid:
   ATTICA Atene - ...

Lot 5

Greek coins

Starting price:
600,00 €
Current bid:
Aegina - Statere - ...

Lot 6

Greek coins

Starting price:
2.000,00 €
Current bid:
SELEUCIDI Alessandro I ...

Lot 7

Greek coins

SELEUCIDI Alessandro I Balas (152-145 a.C.) Tetradramma - Testa diademata - R/ Aquila a s. - SNG Spaer 1537 AG (g 14,23) Conservazione ... - qFDC/FDC

Starting price:
2.000,00 €
Current bid:
   MONETE ROMANE ...

Lot 8

MONETE ROMANE REPUBBLICANE Anonime - Denario (dopo il 211 a.C.) Testa di Roma a d. - R/ I Dioscuri a cavallo a d., sotto, ROMA in ... - SPL

Starting price:
250,00 €
Current bid:
250,00 €
   Anonime con simboli - ...

Lot 9

Anonime con simboli - Denario (211-170 a.C.) Testa di Roma a d. - R/ I Dioscuri a cavallo a d., sotto, ROMA in rilievo - B. 2; Cr. 44/5 ... - SPL

Starting price:
200,00 €
Current bid:
200,00 €
   Anonime - Quinario ...

Lot 10

Anonime - Quinario (dopo il 211 a.C.) Testa di Roma a d. - R/ I Dioscuri a cavallo a d., sotto, ROMA in rilievo - B. 3; Cr. 44/7 AG (g ... - SPL

Starting price:
250,00 €
Current bid:
250,00 €
   Anonime - Sestante ...

Lot 11

Anonime - Sestante (217-215 a.C.) Testa di Mercurio a d. - R/ Prua a d., sotto, 2 globetti - Cr. 38/5 AE (g 27,99) Ex Aes Rude, San ... - SPL+

Starting price:
150,00 €
Current bid:
   Anonime - Sestante ...

Lot 12

Anonime - Sestante (zecca siciliana, 211-208 a.C.) Testa di Mercurio a d. - R/ Prua a d., sopra, spiga di grano - Cr. 69/6 AE (g 5,31) ... - SPL

Starting price:
150,00 €
Current bid:
   Anonime - Triente ...

Lot 13

Starting price:
250,00 €
Current bid:
   Anonime - Quartuncia ...

Lot 14

Starting price:
200,00 €
Current bid:
   Anonime - AE ...

Lot 15

Starting price:
4.000,00 €
Current bid:
   Acilia - M. Acilius ...

Lot 16

Starting price:
200,00 €
Current bid:
   Aemilia - Man. ...

Lot 17

Aemilia - Man. Aemilius Lepidus - Denario (114-113 a.C.) Busto di Roma a d. - R/ Statua equestre su tre arcate - B. 7; Cr. 291/1 AG (g ... - SPL

Starting price:
500,00 €
Current bid:
   Aemilia - L. Aemilius ...

Lot 18

Aemilia - L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus e L. Scribonius Libo - Denario (62 a.C.) Testa della Concordia a d. - R/ Pozzo scriboniano - B. ... - SPL

Starting price:
200,00 €
Current bid:
   Aemilia - M. Aemilius ...

Lot 19

Aemilia - M. Aemilius M. f. Q. n. Lepidus - Denario (61 a.C.) Testa femminile turrita a d. - R/ Personaggio togato stante a s. incorona ... - SPL+

Starting price:
500,00 €
Current bid:
600,00 €
   Caecilia - M. ...

Lot 20

Caecilia - M. Caecilius Q. f. Q. n. Metellus - Denario (127 a.C.) Testa di Roma a d. - R/ Scudo macedone in corona d’alloro e con ... - SPL+

Starting price:
Current bid:
   Caecilia - C. ...

Lot 21

Caecilia - C. Metellus - Denario (125 a.C.) Testa di Roma a d. - R/ Giove su biga di elefanti a s. - B. 14; Cr. 269/1 AG (g 3,84) - SPL

Starting price:
700,00 €
Current bid:
700,00 €
   Cipia - M. Cipius M. ...

Lot 22

Cipia - M. Cipius M. f. - Denario (115-114 a.C.) Testa di Roma a d. - R/ La Vittoria su biga a d. - B. 1; Cr. 289/1 AG (g 3,88) - qSPL

Starting price:
100,00 €
Current bid:
   Cornelia - Cn. ...

Lot 23

Cornelia - Cn. Lentulus - Denario (76-75 a.C.) Testa di Ercole a d. - R/ Il Genio del Popolo Romano seduto di fronte - B. 58; Cr. 397/1 ... - BB+

Starting price:
1.500,00 €
Current bid:
   Cornelia - Faustus ...

Lot 24

Cornelia - Faustus Cornelius Sulla - Denario (56 a.C.) Testa diademata di Ercole a d. - R/ Diana su biga a d. - B. 60; Cr. 426/2 AG (g ... - SPL+/qFDC

Starting price:
2.000,00 €
Current bid:
Cornelia - Faustus ...

Lot 25

Cornelia - Faustus Cornelius Sulla - Denario (56 a.C.) Busto diademato di Diana a d. - R/ Sulla seduto a s. riceve l’omaggio del re ... - qFDC

Starting price:
1.000,00 €
Current bid:
1.000,00 €
   Hostilia - L. ...

Lot 26

Hostilia - L. Hostilius Saserna - Denario (48 a.C.) Testa della Gallia a d. - R/ Diana efesina stante di fronte - B. 4; Cr. 448/3 AG (g ... - BB+

Starting price:
200,00 €
Current bid:
   Junia - M. Junius ...

Lot 27

Junia - M. Junius Brutus - Denario (54 a.C.) Testa di L. Junius Brutus a d. - R/ Testa di Ahala a d. - B. 30; Cr. 433/2 AG (g 3,93) Ex ... - SPL

Starting price:
Current bid:
440,00 €
   Manlia - L. Manlius ...

Lot 28

Starting price:
700,00 €
Current bid:
   Manlia - L. Manlius ...

Lot 29

Manlia - L. Manlius Torquatus - Denario (65 a.C.) Busto della Sibilla a d. - R/ Tripode entro torques - Cr. 411/1 AG (g 3,56) Ex NAC, ... - qSPL

Starting price:
800,00 €
Current bid:
   Papia - L. Papius ...

Lot 30

Papia - L. Papius Celsus - Denario (45 a.C.) Testa laureata del trionfo a d. - R/ Una lupa ed un’aquila. - B. 3; Cr. 472/2 AG (g 4,09) ... - BB+

Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:

Auction 64

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-409)
Room auction - Live auction - Starts

SESSION 2 (Lots 410-1060)

SESSION 3 (Lots 1061-1471)