• Home
  • E-Live Auction 26

E-Live Auction 26

E-Live Auction 26

Numismatic E-Live Auction 26 will take place on Saturday 29th and Sunday 30th January 2022 starting at 3:00 PM CET.

  • Session I - Saturday 29th January 2022 at 3:00 PM CET (lots 1-671)
  • Session II - Sunday 30th January 2022 at 3:00 PM CET (lots 672-1338)

Online absentee bids will be possible even during Live Auction: every lot will be closed online about 5 lots before to be hammered Live.

Offline bids via FAX (+39 0549 904042) or EMAIL (auction@nomismaweb.com) must be sent before January 29th at 12:00 NOON CET.

We inform our customers that auction fees are 21.63%.

E-Live Auction 26

E-Live Auction 26

Grid Grid List
  • First
  • <<
  • >>
  • Last
 CORREGGIO Camillo e ...
 
 CORREGGIO Camillo e Fabrizio (1580-1597) ...
 

Lot 181

Italian Mints

CORREGGIO Camillo e Fabrizio (1580-1597) Tallero del leone 1600 (?) - MIR 147/3; M.L. 49 MI (g 25,37) R Graffi - qBB



 CORREGGIO Siro principe ...
 
 CORREGGIO Siro principe (1616-1630) Fiorino ...
 

Lot 182

Italian Mints

CORREGGIO Siro principe (1616-1630) Fiorino - MIR 186; M.L. 85 MI (g 4,38) RR Graffietti e schiacciature di conio - BB



 CORREGGIO Siro principe ...
 
 CORREGGIO Siro principe (1616-1630) 4 Soldi ...
 

Lot 183

Italian Mints

CORREGGIO Siro principe (1616-1630) 4 Soldi - MIR 196; M.L. 93 MI (g 1,33) R Frattura del tondello - BB



 CORREGGIO Siro principe ...
 
 CORREGGIO Siro principe (1616-1630) 3 Soldi ...
 

Lot 184

Italian Mints

CORREGGIO Siro principe (1616-1630) 3 Soldi - MIR 201; M.L. 97 MI (g 1,64) - BB



 CORTE Repubblica Corsa ...
 
 CORTE Repubblica Corsa (1762-1768) 4 Soldi ...
 

Lot 185

Italian Mints

CORTE Repubblica Corsa (1762-1768) 4 Soldi 1766 - CNI 23 CU (g 2,23) Debolezza di conio - qBB/BB



 CORTE Repubblica Corsa ...
 
 CORTE Repubblica Corsa (1762-1768) 4 Soldi ...
 

Lot 186

Italian Mints

CORTE Repubblica Corsa (1762-1768) 4 Soldi 1767 - CNI 26 MI (g 2,22) R Bella conservazione per il tipo - qSPL



 DESANA Delfino Tizzone ...
 
 DESANA Delfino Tizzone (1583-1598) Liard - ...
 

Lot 187

Italian Mints

DESANA Delfino Tizzone (1583-1598) Liard - MIR 513 CU (g 0,86) - qBB



 FIRENZE Repubblica - ...
 
 FIRENZE Repubblica - Barile Angelo Carducci ...
 

Lot 188

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Repubblica - Barile Angelo Carducci - MIR 72/15 AG (g 3,28) Porosità marginale - BB



 FIRENZE Repubblica ...
 
 FIRENZE Repubblica (1189-1532) Grosso 1406 ...
 

Lot 189

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Repubblica (1189-1532) Grosso 1406 II semestre - MIR 58/10 AG (g 2,53) Leggermente tosato - qSPL



 FIRENZE Cosimo I ...
 
 FIRENZE Cosimo I (1537-1574) Testone 1567 - ...
 

Lot 190

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Cosimo I (1537-1574) Testone 1567 - MIR 151/1 AG (g 9,00) Graffi al D/ - BB/qSPL



 FIRENZE Ferdinando I ...
 
 FIRENZE Ferdinando I (1587-1609) Giulio ...
 

Lot 191

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Ferdinando I (1587-1609) Giulio 1602 - MIR 234/2 (indicato R/3) AG (g 3,02) RRR - BB+



 FIRENZE Francesco I ...
 
 FIRENZE Francesco I (1574-1587) Testone ...
 

Lot 192

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Francesco I (1574-1587) Testone 1577 - MIR 183 (indicato R/2) AG (g 8,70) RR Bella patina iridescente - MB/BB



 FIRENZE Ferdinando I ...
 
 FIRENZE Ferdinando I (1587-1608) Piastra ...
 

Lot 193

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Ferdinando I (1587-1608) Piastra 1604 - MIR 226/2 AG (g 32,39) RR Curioso tondello concavo, interessante - BB



 FIRENZE Lotto di 10 ...
 
 FIRENZE Lotto di 10 quattrini come da foto. ...
 

Lot 194

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Lotto di 10 quattrini come da foto. Da esaminare, non si accettano resi - B-MB



 FIRENZE Cosimo II ...
 
 FIRENZE Cosimo II (1608-1621) Piastra 1611 ...
 

Lot 195

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Cosimo II (1608-1621) Piastra 1611 - MIR 261/1 AG (g 32,00) RR Diffuse piccole screpolature tipiche dell’emissione - BB+



 FIRENZE Ferdinando II ...
 
 FIRENZE Ferdinando II (1621-1670) Testone ...
 

Lot 196

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Ferdinando II (1621-1670) Testone 1636 - MIR 298 AG (g 9,38) R Bella patina di vecchia raccolta - SPL



 FIRENZE Francesco II ...
 
 FIRENZE Francesco II (1737-1765) Mezzo ...
 

Lot 197

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Francesco II (1737-1765) Mezzo francescone 1758 - MIR 365/2 AG (g 12,77) RR - MB



 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo ...
 
 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) ...
 

Lot 198

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) Francescone 1769 - MIR 377/1 AG (g 27,42) - qSPL



 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo ...
 
 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) ...
 

Lot 199

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) Francescone 1774 - MIR 379/4 AG (g 27,14) - MB+



 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo ...
 
 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) 10 ...
 

Lot 200

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) 10 Quattrini 1782 - MIR 392/5 MI (g 1,88) R - MB+



 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo ...
 
 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) 10 ...
 

Lot 201

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) 10 Quattrini 1786 - MIR 392/7 MI (g 1,85) R Ossidazione al R/ - MB+



 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo ...
 
 FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) Soldo ...
 

Lot 202

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Pietro Leopoldo (1765-1790) Soldo 1780 - MIR 393/2 CU (g 2,19) RR - MB



 FIRENZE Ferdinando III ...
 
 FIRENZE Ferdinando III (1791-1824) Mezzo ...
 

Lot 203

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Ferdinando III (1791-1824) Mezzo Paolo 1792 - MIR 409 AG (g 1,25) - qBB



 FIRENZE Ferdinando III ...
 
 FIRENZE Ferdinando III (1790-1801) ...
 

Lot 204

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Ferdinando III (1790-1801) Quattrino 1801 - MIR 413/2 CU (g 0,67) RRR Piccoli punti di verderame. Millesimo che ci risulta di ... - BB



 FIRENZE Carlo Lodovico ...
 
 FIRENZE Carlo Lodovico (1803-1807) Dena ...
 

Lot 205

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Carlo Lodovico (1803-1807) Dena 1807 - MIR 423 AG (g 39,83) Colpetto al bordo - BB/SPL



 FIRENZE Carlo Lodovico ...
 
 FIRENZE Carlo Lodovico di Borbone ...
 

Lot 206

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Carlo Lodovico di Borbone (1803-1807) Mezzo soldo - MIR 430 CU (g 0,77) Graffietti al R/ - BB



 FIRENZE Ferdinando III ...
 
 FIRENZE Ferdinando III (1814-1824) Ruspone ...
 

Lot 207

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Ferdinando III (1814-1824) Ruspone 1816 - MIR 433/2 AU (g 10,47) - qSPL/SPL



 FIRENZE Ferdinando III ...
 
 FIRENZE Ferdinando III (1814-1824) Lira ...
 

Lot 208

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Ferdinando III (1814-1824) Lira 1823 - MIR 438/3 AG (g 3,95) Minimi graffietti di conio al D/, bella patina - SPL+



 FIRENZE Leopoldo II ...
 
 FIRENZE Leopoldo II (1824-1859) Francescone ...
 

Lot 209

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Leopoldo II (1824-1859) Francescone 1858 - MIR 449/4 AG (g 27,24) Colpetto al bordo - BB



 FIRENZE Leopoldo II ...
 
 FIRENZE Leopoldo II (1824-1859) 10 ...
 

Lot 210

Italian Mints

FIRENZE Leopoldo II (1824-1859) 10 Quattrini 1853 - Gig. 65 MI (g 1,94) - qFDC



  • First
  • <<
  • >>
  • Last

E-Live Auction 26

Timetable

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-671)
Pre-bidding - End
29 01 2022 15:00 CET
Live auction - Start
29 01 2022 15:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 672-1338)
Pre-bidding - End
30 01 2022 15:00 CET
Live auction - Start
30 01 2022 15:00 CET